X

Resultados WTA 2007

Segunda, 24 de janeiro 2005 às 16:20:32 AMT

Link Curto:

WTA
Confira os últimos resultados do tênis feminino

Masters Cup

Final

Justine Henin (BEL) 2x1 Maria Sharapova (RUS) 5/7 7/5 6/3

Semi Final

Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 6/4 6/4
Maria Sharapova (RUS) 2x0 Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 6/2 6/2

Grupo Amarelo
Marion Bartoli (FRA) 1x0 Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 6/1 1/0 abandono
Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Marion Bartoli (FRA) 6/0 6/0
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 2x1 Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 6/4 0/6 6/3
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 1x0 Serena Williams (EUA) 6/4 abandono
Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 6/2 6/2
Justine Henin (BEL) 2X0 Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 6/1 7/6(4)

Classificação:

1 - Justine Henin (BEL) 3 vitórias - 0 derrotas
2 - Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 2 vitórias - 1 derrota
3 - Marion Bartoli (FRA) 1 vitória - 1 derrota
4 - Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 0 vitórias - 3 derrotas

Grupo Vermelho
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 2x0 Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 7/6 (9/7) 6/0
Maria Sharapova (RUS) 2x0 Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 6/1 6/2
Maria Sharapova (RUS) 2x1 Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 5/7 6/2 6/2
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 2x0 Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 6/2 7/6 (11/9)
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 2X1 Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 6/1 4/6 7/5
Maria Sharapova (RUS) 2X0 Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 6/4 7/5

Classificação:

1 - Maria Sharapova (RUS) 3 vitórias - 0 derrotas
2 - Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 2 vitórias - 1 derrota
3 - Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 1 vitória - 2 derrotas
4 - Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 0 vitórias - 3 derrotas

WTA Quebec

Final

Lindsay Davenport (EUA) 2x0 Julia Vakulenko (UCR) 6/4 6/1

Semi Final

Lindsay Davenport (EUA) 2x1 Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 6/2 6/7 (7/3) 6/3
Julia Vakulenko (UCR) 2x1 Julie Ditty (EUA) 6/1 4/6 7/5

Quartas de Final

Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 2x0 Olga Poutchkova (RUS) 6/2 6/1
Julia Vakulenko (UCR) 2x0 Olga Govortsova (BLR) 6/3 6/2
Julie Ditty (EUA) 2x1 Vania King (EUA) 6/4 3/6 6/4
Lindsay Davenport (EUA) 2x0 Stéphanie Foretz (FRA) 6/4 6/0

Oitavas de Final

Olga Poutchkova (RUS) 2x0 Jill Craybas (EUA) 6/2 6/3
Julie Ditty (EUA) 2x0 Maret Ani (EST) 6/3 6/3
Lindsay Davenport (EUA) 2x0 Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 6/1 6/0
Vania King (EUA) 2x1 Renata Voracova (CZE) 6/2 4/6 6/4
Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 2x0 Severine Brémond (FRA) 6/3 7/6 (8/6)
Julia Vakulenko (UCR) 2x1 Stéphanie Dubois (CAN) 6/1 2/6 7/5
Olga Govortsova (BLR) 1x0 Alina Jidkova (RUS) 6/3 5/0

1a rodada

Renata Voracova (CZE) 1x1 Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 2/6 6/3
Sofia Arvidsson (SUE) 2x0 Meilen Tu (EUA) 6/2 6/2
Julie Ditty (EUA) 2x0 Alizé Cornet (FRA) 7/5 6/3
Maret Ani (EST) 2x1 Andreja Klepac (SLO) 6/2 2/6 6/1
Lindsay Davenport (EUA) 2x0 Angelique Kerber (ALE) 6/3 6/3
Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 2x0 Abigail Spears (EUA) 6/1 6/4
Jill Craybas (EUA) 2x1 Lilia Osterloh (EUA) 6/4 2/6 6/2
Olga Poutchkova (RUS) 2x0 Marina Erakovic (NZL) 6/1 6/2
Alina Jidkova (RUS) 2x1 Sunitha Rao (IND) 6/4 5/7 6/4
Olga Govortsova (BLR) 2x0 Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 6/4 6/3
Vania King (USA) 2X0 Anne Kremer (LUX) 6/2 6/1
Stéphanie Foretz (FRA) 2X0 Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) 6/3 6/4
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 2X0 Meilen Tu (USA) 6/2 6/2
Julie Ditty (USA) 2X0 Alize Cornet (FRA) 7/5 6/3
Maret Ani (EST) 2X1 Andreja Klepac (SLO) 6/2 2/6 6/1
Severine Brémond (FRA) 2X0 Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 6/2 6/3
Jill Craybas (USA) 2X1 Lilia Osterloh (USA) 6/4 2/6 6/2
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 2x0 Ashley Harkleroad (EUA) 6/4 6/2
Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 2X0 Catalina Castaño (COL) 6/2 6/4
Julia Vakulenko (UCR) 2X0 Rossana de los Rios (PAR) 6/2 6/0

WTA Linz

Final

Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 2x0 Patty Schnyder (SUI) 6/4 6/2

Semi Final

Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 2x1 Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 2/6 6/2 7/6 (7/3)
Patty Schnyder (SUI) 2x0 Marion Bartoli (FRA) 7/6(7/5) 6/3

Quartas de Final

Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 2x0 Dinara Safina (RUS) 6/3 7/6 (9/7)
Patty Schnyder (SUI) 2x0 Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 6/1 6/0
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 2x1 Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 6/4 1/6 6/3
Marion Bartoli (FRA) 2x1 Julia Vakulenko (UCR) 6/1 1/6 6/4

Oitavas de Final

Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 2x0 Gisela Dulko (ARG) 6/3 6/1
Marion Bartoli (FRA) 2X0 Tamira Paszek (AUT) 6/2 6/1
Patty Schnyder (SUI) 2X0 Alicia Molik (AUS) 6/4 6/4 Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 2x0 Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 6/3 6/1
Julia Vakulenko (UCR) 2x0 Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 6/0 6/2
Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 2x0 Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 6/4 6/3
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 2X0 Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Dinara Safina (RUS) 2X0 Karin Knapp (ITA) 6-2 6-2

1a. rodada

Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 2X0 Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 1X0 Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 64 0-1 abandono
Tamira Paszek (AUT) 2X0 Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 2x0 Martina Müller (ALE) 6/3 6/0
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 2x1 Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 6/7 (7/2) 6/4 6/3
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 2X0 Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 7/6(6) 6/3
Gisela Dulko (ARG) 2X0 Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 6/3 6/3
Julia Vakulenko (UKR) 2X1 Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 7/5 6/7(0) 6/4
Alicia Molik (AUS) 2X1 Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 6/4 3/6 6/1
(Q) Karin Knapp (ITA) 2X1 Michaella Krajicek (NED) 4/6 6/4 7/6(4)


WTA Zurique

Final

Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 6/4 6/4

Semi Final

Justine Henin (BEL) 2x1 Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 3/6 6/3 7/5
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 2x0 Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 6/0 6/4

Quartas de Final

Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 2x0 Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 6/1 6/4
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 1 X 0 Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 6/3 3/3 abandono
Justine Henin (BEL) 2 X 0 Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 6/4 6/2
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 0 X 0 Marion Bartoli (FRA) 4-5 abandono


Oitavas de Final

Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 6/3 6/1
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 2x0 Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 6/3 6/3
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 2x0 Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 6/3 6/1
Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 2x1 Amélie Mauresmo (FRA) 2/6 6/4 6/1
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 2x1 Sybille Bammer (AUT) 2/6 6/4 7/5
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 2x0 Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 6/4 6/4
Marion Bartoli (FRA) 2x0 Michaella Krajicek (HOL) 6/4 6/1
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 2 X 1 Patty Schnyder (SUI) 2/6 6/3 6/4

1a. rodada

Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 1x1 Elena Dementieva (RUS) 4/6 6/1 4/2 abandono
Patty Schnyder (SUI) 1x0 Serena Williams (EUA) 6/0 3/0 abandono
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 2x0 Dinara Safina (RUS) 7/6 (7/2) 7/6 (7/4)
Amélie Mauresmo (FRA) 2x1 Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 6/4 4/6 6/3
Marion Bartoli (FRA) 2x1 Peng Shuai (CHN) 6/7 (7/4) 6/0 6/1
Sybille Bammer (AUT) 2x0 Kateryna Bondarenko (UCR) 6/2 6/2
Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 2x1 Karin Knapp (ITA) 5/7 6/2 6/2
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 2x0 Shahar Peer (ISR) 6/4 6/3
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 2x0 Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 6/4 6/2
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 2x0 Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 6/3 6/4
Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 2x1 Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 1/6 6/3 6/3
Michaella Krajicek (HOL) 2x0 Sania Mirza (IND) 6/1 6/4

WTA Moscou

Final

Elena Dementieva (RUS) 2x1 Serena Williams (EUA) 5/7 6/1 6/1

Semi Final

Serena Williams (EUA) 2x0 Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 7/6 (7/2) 6/1
Elena Dementieva (RUS) 2x0 Dinara Safina (RUS) 6/1 6/0

Quartas de Final

Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 2x0 Vera Dushevina (RUS) 6/2 6/2
Elena Dementieva (RUS) 2x0 Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 7/6(4) 6/2
Dinara Safina (RUS) 2x1 Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 6/2 3/6 6/3

Oitavas de Final

Dinara Safina (RUS) 2x0 Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 7/6 (8/6) 6/2
Serena Williams (EUA) 2x0 Tatiana Perebiynis (UCR) 7/5 6/4
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 2x0 Elena Vesnina (RUS) 6/3 6/4
Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 2x0 Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 6/2 6/2
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 2x1 Gisela Dulko (ARG) 3/6 6/2 6/4
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 2x0 Maria Sharapova (RUS) 7/6 (11/9) 6/2
Vera Dushevina (RUS) 2x1 Marion Bartoli (FRA) 2/6 6/0 6/4
Elena Dementieva (RUS) 2x0 Patty Schnyder (SUI) 6/3 6/4

1a. rodada

Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 2x1 Amélie Mauresmo (FRA) 4/6 6/3 6/4 Dinara Safina (RUS) 2x0 Martina Müller (ALE) 6/1 6/3
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 2x0 Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) 7/6 (7/3) 6/3
Elena Dementieva (RUS) 2x1 Alicia Molik (AUS) 6/2 4/6 6/3 Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 2x0 Sybille Bammer (AUT) 6/3 6/4
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 2x1 Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 6/4 4/6 6/1
Gisela Dulko (ARG) 2x0 Sania Mirza (IND) 6/3 6/4
Tatiana Perebiynis (UCR) 2x1 Michaella Krajicek (HOL) 6/4 1/6 7/5
Elena Vesnina (RUS) 2x0 Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) 6/2 6/4
Marion Bartoli (FRA) 2x0 Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 6/2 7/5
Patty Schnyder (SUI) 2x0 Emilie Loit (FRA) 6/4 6/1
Vera Dushevina (RUS) 2x0 Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 7/5 6/1

WTA Bangkok

Final

Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 2x0 Chan Yung-Jan (TPE) 6/1 6/3

Semi Final

Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 2x0 Venus Williams (EUA) 6/4 7/6 (10/8)
Chan Yung-Jan (TPE) 2x1 Yan Zi (CHN) 7/5 3/6 7/5

Quartas de Final

Venus Williams (EUA) 2x0 Camille Pin (FRA) 6/1 6/1
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 2x1 Shahar Peer (ISR) 3/6 6/4 6/2
Chan Yung-Jan (TPE) 2x0 Urszula Radwanska (POL) 6/2 6/3
Yan Zi (CHN) venceu Vania King (EUA) por W.O

Oitavas de Final

Vania King (USA) 2x1 Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 6/7(8) 7/6(6) 7/6
Venus Williams (EUA) 2x0 Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 6/4 6/1
Shahar Peer (ISR) 2x0 Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 6/1 6/1
Urszula Radwanska (POL) 2x0 Virginie Razzano (FRA) 7/6 (7/3) 7/5
Yan Zi (CHN) 2x1 Olga Poutchkova (RUS) 3/6 6/1 6/1
Chan Yung-Jan (TPE) 2x1 Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 4/6 6/3 6/2
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 2x1 Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 2/6 6/3 7/5
Camille Pin (FRA) 2x0 Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 6/3 7/6 (7/1)

1a. rodada

Venus Williams (EUA) 2x0 Caroline Wozniacki (DIN) 6/2 6/2
Yan Zi (CHN) 1x1 Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 4/6 7/6 (7/4) abandono
Vania King (EUA) 2x1 Jill Craybas (EUA) 6/1 3/6 6/2
Chan Yung-Jan (TPE) 2x0 Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 6/3 6/3
Shahar Peer (ISR) 2x0 Melinda Czink (HUN) 7/6 (7/3) 6/4
Virginie Razzano (FRA) 2x0 Lourdes Domínguez Lino (ESP) 6/0 6/3
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 2x1 Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) 6/2 4/6 6/2
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 2x0 Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 6/4 7/6 (7/5)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 2x0 Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 6/0 6/2
Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 2x0 Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 6/4 6/3
Olga Poutchkova (RUS) 2x1 Anne Kremer (LUX) 6/3 4/6 6/2
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 1x0 Edina Gallovits (ROM) 7/5 3/1 abandono
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 2x0 Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROM) 7/5 6/4
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 2x0 Severine Brémond (FRA) 6/2 6/4
Urszula Radwanska (POL) 2x0 Sorana Cirstea (ROM) 6/0 6/3
Camille Pin (FRA) 1x0 Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) 7/5 abandono

WTA Stuttgart

Final

Justine Henin (BEL) 2x1 Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 2/6 6/2 6/1

Semi Final

Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 7/6(7/2) 7/5
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 2x0 Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 6/2 6/4

Quartas de Final

Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Elena Dementieva (RUS) 6/4 6/4
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 2x0 Serena Williams (EUA) 6/3 6/3
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) venceu Nadia Petrova (RUS) 6/7 (7/5) 5/1 abandono
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 2x0 Kateryna Bondarenko (UCR) 6/3 6/4

Oitavas de Final

Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Dinara Safina (RUS) 6/4 6/1
Elena Dementieva (RUS) 2x0 Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 6/4 6/4
Kateryna Bondarenko (UCR) 2x1 Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 6/2 1/6 6/3
Nadia Petrova (RUS) 2x0 Michaella Krajicek (HOL) 6/1 6/3
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 2x1 Shahar Peer (ISR) 4/6 6/1 6/3
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 2x1 Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 6/4 6/7 (7/5) 6/3
Serena Williams (EUA) 2x0 Julia Vakulenko (UCR) 7/5 6/2
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 2x0 Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 7/6 (7/3) 6/1

1a. rodada

Anna Ivanovic (SRB) d. Patty Schnyder (SUI) 60 62 (6) Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) d. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 61 63 (Q) Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Alona Bondarenko (UKR) 63 62 (Q) Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) d. (Q) Karin Knapp (ITA) 75 60 Serena Williams (EUA) 2x0 Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 6/0 6/0
Nadia Petrova (RUS) 2x1 Tatjana Malek (ALE) 2/6 6/1 6/1
Elena Dementieva (RUS) 2x0 Amélie Mauresmo (FRA) 6/2 7/5
Shahar Peer (ISR) 2x0 Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 6/1 7/6 (8/6)
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 2x1 Marion Bartoli (FRA) 0/6 6/2 6/1
Julia Vakulenko (UCR) 2x0 Julia Goerges (ALE) 6/4 6/4
Dinara Safina (RUS) 2x1 Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 5/7 6/2 6/4
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 2x0 Martina Müller (ALE) 6/1 6/1

WTA Tóquio

Final

Virginie Razzano (FRA) 2x1 Venus Williams (EUA) 4/6 7/6 6/4

Semi Final

Venus Williams (EUA) 2x0 Caroline Wozniacki (DIN) 6/3 7/5
Virginie Razzano (FRA) 2x1 Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 4/6 7/5 6/3

Quartas de Final

Venus Williams (EUA) 2x0 Alicia Molik (AUS) 7/6 (7/4) 6/3
Virginie Razzano (FRA) 2x0 Camille Pin (FRA) 6/2 6/2
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 2x0 Sania Mirza (IND) 6/4 6/4
Caroline Wozniacki (DIN) 2x1 Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 6/3 2/6 7/6 (7/3)

Oitavas de Final

Venus Williams (EUA) 2x0 Vania King (EUA) 6/0 6/4
Sania Mirza (IND) 2x1 Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 6/4 3/6 6/4
Virginie Razzano (FRA) 2x0 Elena Baltacha (GBR) 6/2 6/2
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 2x0 Abigail Spears (EUA) 6/4 7/6 (7/2)
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 2x1 Urszula Radwanska (POL) 6/2 3/6 6/2
Alicia Molik (AUS) 2x0 Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 6/1 6/0
Camille Pin (FRA) 2x0 Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) 6/1 6/0
Caroline Wozniacki (DIN) 2x1 Yuan Meng (CHN) 7/6(7/3) 4/6 6/1

1a. rodada

Venus Williams (EUA) 2x0 Jill Craybas (EUA) 6/3 6/1
Camille Pin (FRA) 2x1 Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 3/6 6/4 6/3
Yuan Meng (CHN) 2x0 Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 6/3 6/3
Virginie Razzano (FRA) 2x0 Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 6/3 6/1
Alicia Molik (AUS) 2x0 Akiko Morigami (JPN) 6/1 6/2
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 2x0 Ahsha Rolle (EUA) 7/5 6/1
Vania King (EUA) 2x1 Edina Gallovits (ROM) 6/2 5/7 7/5
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) 2x0 Lourdes Domínguez Lino (ESP) 6/4 6/4
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 2x1 Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 7/5 6/7 (9/7) 6/1
Elena Baltacha (GBR) 2x1 Yan Zi (CHN) 2/6 6/2 6/4
Abigail Spears (EUA) 2x0 Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 6/4 6/1
Sania Mirza (IND) 2x0 Ayumi Morita (JPN) 6/0 6/4
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 2x0 Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 6/3 6/4
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 2x0 Severine Bremond (FRA) 6/4 6/0
Caroline Wozniacki (DIN) 2x0 Catalina Castaño (COL) 6/2 6/1
Urszula Radwanska (POL) 2x0 Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 6/1 6/2

WTA Tashkent

Final

Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 2x0 Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 7/5 6/2

Semi Final

Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 2x0 Elena Vesnina (RUS) 6/4 6/2
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 2x0 Olga Govortsova (BLR) 6/2 7/5

Quartas de Final

Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 2x0 Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 6/2 6/1
Olga Govortsova (BLR) 2x0 Katie O'Brien (GBR) 6/2 6/3
Elena Vesnina (RUS) 2x1 Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROM) 2/6 7/6 (7/2) 6/4
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 2x0 Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 6/4 6/3

Oitavas de Final

Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 2x0 Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 6/4 6/3
Olga Govortsova (BLR) 2x1 Anne Kremer (LUX) 2/6 6/3 6/2
Katie O'Brien (GBR) 2x0 Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) 6/3 7/6 (7/1)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 2x0 Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 6/2 6/1

1a. rodada

Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 2x0 Hsieh Su-Wei (TPE) 6/3 6/4
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 2x0 Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 6/2 6/2
Elena Vesnina (RUS) 2x0 Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 7/5 6/4
Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROM) 2x0 Mariya Koryttseva (UCR) 6/2 6/2
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 2x0 Olga Poutchkova (RUS) 6/3 6/4
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) 2x0 Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 6/3 6/0
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 2x1 Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 7/5 5/7 7/5
Olga Govortsova (BLR) 2x0 Renata Voracova (CZE) 6/3 6/3
Elena Vesnina (RUS) 2x0 Alberta Brianti (ITA) 6/3 6/4
Olga Poutchkova (RUS) 2x0 Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) 7/5 6/3
Katie O'Brien (GBR) 2x1 Julia Schruff (ALE) 3/6 6/3 6/2
Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 2x1 Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 6/3 4/6 6/1
Anne Kremer (LUX) 2x0 Yuliana Fedak (UCR) 6/0 6/3
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 2x0 Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 6/0 6/2
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 2x0 Zhang Shuai (CHN) 6/3 7/6 (7/0)
Mariya Koryytseva (UCR) 2x0 Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) 6/1 6/2
Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROM) 2x1 Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 3/6 6/0 6/1
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 2x0 Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 6/2 6/2
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 2x0 Hana Sromova (CZE) 6/3 7/6 (7/2)

WTA de Luxemburgo

1a. Rodada

Shahar Peer (ISR) 2x0 Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6/3 6/3
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 2x1 Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 4/6 7/5 6/1
Anne Kremer (LUX) 2x0 Michaella Krajicek (NED) 6/3 7/6(3)


WTA de Seul

1a rodada


Ayumi Morita (JPN) 2x0 Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 7/5 6/3
Severine Brémond (FRA) 2x1 Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 5/7 7/6(7/4) 7/6(7/5)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 2x0 Akiko Morigami (JPN) 6/2 6/3
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 2x0 Edina Gallovits (ROU) 6/2 6/4
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 2x0 Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 6/4 6/1


WTA Pequim

1a rodada

Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 2x0 Caroline Wozniacki (DIN) 6/0 6/7(7/5) 6/1
Martina Hingis (SUI) 2x0 Sun Tiantian (CHN) 6/2 6/3
Agnes Szavay (HUN) 2x0 Marina Erakovic (NZL) 7/5 6/3
Akiko Morigami (JPN) 2x0 Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) 6/4 6/4
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 2x0. Olga Govortsova (BLR) 6/2 6/1
Peng Shuai (CHN) 2x0 Xu Yi-Fan (CHN) 6/1 6/4
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 2x0 Lourdes Domínguez Lino (ESP) 6/1 7/6(7/4)
Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU) 2x1 Martina Müller (GER) 6/2 4/6 6/4
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) 2x0 Olga Poutchkova (RUS) 6/1 6/1
Abigail Spears (USA) 2x0 Yan Zi (CHN) 7/5 6/3

WTA de Calcutá

1a rodada

Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 2x0 Neha Uberoi (USA) 6/2 6/2
Chan Yung-Jan (TPE) 2x0 Kyra Shroff (IND) 6/0 6/0
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 2x0 Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 6/2 6/3
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 2x0 Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 6/3 6/4
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 2x1 Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 6/3 2/6 6/2

Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 2x0 Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 6/3 6/3
Tzipora Obziler (ISR) 2x1 Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) 7/6(8/6) 6/7(10/8) 6/1
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 1x0 Edina Gallovits (ROM) 6/2 abandono
Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 2x0 Hana Sromova (CZE) 6/3 6/2
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 2x0 Alberta Brianti (ITA) 6/2 7/5


WTA de Portoroz

1a rodada

Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 2x1 Lilia Osterloh (EUA) 6/1 1/6 6/1
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 2x0 (WC) Masa Zec Peskiric (SLO) 6/0 6/0
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) 2x0 Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 7/6(10/8) 6/2

Sybille Bammer (AUT) 2x0 Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 6/2 6/1
Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 2x0 Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 6/3 6/3
Emilie Loit (FRA) 2x0 Greta Arn (ALE) 6/2 6/4
Nathalie Dechy (FRA) 2x1 Angelique Kerber (GER) 6/3 3/6 7/6(7/5)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) 2x0 Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 6/1 6/4
Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 2x0 Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 6/0 6/1


WTA Bali

Final

Lindsay Davenport (EUA) 2x1 Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 6/4 3/6 6/2

Semifinal

Lindsay Davenport (EUA) 2x0 Sara Errani (ITA) 6/1 6/3
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 2x0 Sorana Cirstea (ROM) 7/5 6/1

Quartas de Final

Sara Errani (ITA) 2x0 Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 6/1 6/2
Sorana Cirstea (ROM) 2x1 Edina Gallovits (ROM) 3/6 6/4 7/6 (7/3)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 2x0 Ayumi Morita (JPN) 6/2 6/1

Oitavas de final

Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 2x0 Elise Tamaela (HOL) 7/5 6/3
Ayumi Morita (JPN) 2x0 Martina Müller (ALE) 6/4 6/0
Edina Gallovits (ROM) 2x0 Yuan Meng (CHN) 6/2 6/4

1a. rodada

Patty Schnyder (SUI) 2x0 Zhang Shuai (CHN) 6/4 6/2
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) 2x0 Sandy Gumulya (INA) 6/1 6/1
Lindsay Davenport (EUA) 2x0 Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 6/2 6/2
Martina Müller (ALE) 2x0 Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 6/3 6/3
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 2x1 Caroline Wozniacki (DIN) 1/6 6/1 6/3
Sara Errani (ITA) 2x1 Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 6/3 6/7 (7/1) 7/6 (7/4)
Julie Ditty (EUA) 2x0 Hana Sromova (CZE) 6/2 6/1
Sorana Cirstea (ROM) 2x0 Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 6/2 6/4
Ayumi Morita (JPN) 2x0 Marina Erakovic (NZL) 6/4 6/4
Yuan Meng (CHN) 2x0 Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) 6/0 6/1
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 2x1 Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 6/1 6/7 (7/5) 7/5
Elise Tamaela (HOL) 2x1 Jill Craybas (EUA) 4/6 7/6(7/4) 6/2
Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 2x0 Hsieh Su-Wei (TPE) 6/0 6/0
Edina Gallovits (ROM) 2x0 Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 6/1 6/0

US Open

Final

Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 6/1 6/3

Semi Final

Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Venus Williams (EUA) 7/6 (7/2) 6/4
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 2x1 Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 3/6 6/1 6/1

Quartas de Final

Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Serena Williams (EUA) 7/6 (7/3) 6/1
Venus Williams (EUA) 2x1 Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 4/6 6/1 7/6 (7/4)
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 2x0 Shahar Peer (ISR) 6/4 6/1
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 2x0 Agnes Szavay (HUN) 6/1 6/4

Oitavas de Final

Venus Williams (EUA) 2x0 Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 6/2 6/4
Serena Williams (EUA) 2x0 Marion Bartoli (FRA) 6/3 6/4
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 2x0 Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 6/2 6/3
Agnes Szavay (HUN) 2x0 Julia Vakulenko (UCR) 6/4 7/6 (7/1)
Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Dinara Safina (RUS) 6/0 6/2
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 2x1 Sybille Bammer (AUT) 6/4 4/6 6/1

3a. rodada

Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 6/0 6/2
Tamira Paszek (AUT) 2x1 Patty Schnyder (SUI) 4/6 6/4 7/6 (7/1)
Viktoria Azarenka (BLR) 2x1 Martina Hingis (SUI) 3/6 6/1 6/0
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 2x0 Sania Mirza (IND) 6/2 6/3
Venus Williams (EUA) 2x0 Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 6/1 6/2
Serena Williams (EUA) 2x0 Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 6/4 7/6 (7/4)
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 2x0 Vera Dushevina (RUS) 6/1 6/3
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 2x1 Alize Cornet (FRA) 4/6 6/2 6/3
Sybille Bammer (AUT) 2x0 Elena Dementieva (RUS) 6/1 6/2
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 2x1 Maria Sharapova (RUS) 6/4 1/6 6/2
Marion Bartoli (FRA) 2x1 Lucie Safarova (CZE) 4/6 6/2 6/3
Dinara Safina (RUS) 2x0 Ahsha Rolle (EUA) 6/4 6/3
Agnes Szavay (HUN) 2x0 Nadia Petrova (RUS) 6/4 6/4
Julia Vakulenko (UCR) 2x0 Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 6/2 6/4

2a. rodada

Martina Hingis (SUI) 2x0 Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 6/2 7/5
Maria Sharapova (RUS) 2x0 Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 6/1 6/0
Nadia Petrova (RUS) 2x0 Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 7/5 6/1
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 2x0 Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 6/2 7/6 (7/0)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 2x1 Camille Pin (FRA) 6/3 4/6 6/0
Sania Mirza (IND) 2x0 Laura Granville (EUA) 6/3 7/5
Tamira Paszek (AUT) 2x0 Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 6/3 7/5
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) 2x0 Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 7/5 6/2
Shahar Peer (ISR) 2x0 Bethanie Mattek (EUA) 6/2 6/1
Agnes Szavay (HUN) 2x0 Michaella Krajicek (HOL) 7/6 (7/4) 6/3
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 2x0 Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 6/4 6/3
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 2x0 Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 6/2 6/2
Patty Schnyder (SUI) 2x0 Severine Bremond (FRA) 6/3 6/0
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 2x0 Virginie Razzano (FRA) 6/2 6/3
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 2x0 Nicole Pratt (AUS) 6/3 6/4
Serena Williams (EUA) 2x0 Maria Camerin (ITA) 7/5 6/2
Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 2x0 Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) 6/4 6/2
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 2x0 Olga Govortsova (BLR) 6/2 6/2
Ahsha Rolle (EUA) 2x1 Karin Knapp (ITA) 3/6 6/4 6/3
Dinara Safina (RUS) 2x0 Kateryna Bondarenko (UCR) 6/2 6/1
Lucie Safarova (CZE) 2x0 Andrea Petkovic (ALE) 6/3 6/3
Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 6/4 6/0
Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 2x1 Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 6/4 6/7 (7/4) 6/3
Alize Cornet (FRA) 2x0 Caroline Wozniacki (DIN) 6/2 6/1
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 2x0 Aravane Rezai (FRA) 6/3 6/1
Marion Bartoli (FRA) 2x0 Sara Errani (ITA) 6/4 6/2
Sybille Bammer (AUT) 2x0 Meghann Shaughnessy (EUA) 6/4 6/3
Venus Williams (EUA) 2x0 Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROM) 6/4 6/2
Elena Dementieva (RUS) 2x0 Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 6/3 6/2
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 2x1 Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 6/4 4/6 6/2
Vera Dushevina (RUS) 2x0 Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 6/4 6/3 Nadia Petrova (RUS) 2x0 Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 7-5 6-1


1a. rodada

Maria Sharapova (RUS) 2x0 Roberta Vinci (ITA) 6/0 6/1
Bethanie Mattek (EUA) 2x0 Madison Brengle (EUA) 6/4 6/1
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) 2x0 Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 6/3 6/3
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 2x1 Shuai Peng (CHN) 1/6 6/3 6/4
Agnes Szavay (HUN) 2x0 Sandra Kloesel (ALE) 6/1 6/2
Tamira Paszek (AUT) 2x0 Greta Arn (ALE) 6/4 6/4
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 2x0 Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) 6/3 6/2
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 2x1 Yoon Jeong Cho (COR) 3/6 6/3 6/3
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 2x0 Ashley Weinhold (EUA) 6/1 6/1
Martina Hingis (SUI) 2x0 Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 6/0 6/3
Nadia Petrova (RUS) 2x0 Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 6/3 6/1
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 2x0 Alicia Molik (AUS) 6/2 6/2
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) 2x0 Elena Vesnina (RUS) 6/4 6/2
Severine Bremond (FRA) 2x0 Edina Gallovits (ROM) 6/1 7/5
Julia Vakulenko (UCR) 2x1 Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 6/4 3/6 6/1
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 2x0 Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 6/2 6/3
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 2x0 Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 6/1 6/2
Sania Mirza (IND) 2x1 Kaia Kanepi (EST) 6/2 6/7 (7/5) 6/1
Laura Granville (EUA) 2x0 Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 6/2 6/2
Patty Schnyder (SUI) 2x0 Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6/3 6/0
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 2x0 Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) 6/1 6/1
Virginie Razzano (FRA) 2x0 Emilie Loit (FRA) 6/1 6/2
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 2x0 Martina Muller (ALE) 6/3 6/1
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 2x0 Akiko Morigami (JPN) 6/2 6/1
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 2x0 Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 6/4 6/3
Camille Pin (FRA) 2x0 Tatiana Perebiynis (UCR) 6/1 6/2
Serena Williams (EUA) 2x0 Angelique Kerber (ALE) 6/3 7/5
Ahsha Rolle (EUA) 2x1 Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 6/4 1/6 6/2
Venus Williams (EUA) 2x0 Kira Nagy (HUN) 6/2 6/1
Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Julia Goerges (ALE) 6/0 6/3
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 2x0 Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 6/1 6/1
Vera Dushevina (RUS) 2x0 Mara Santangelo (ITA) 6/2 6/4
Marion Bartoli (FRA) 2x0 Alexa Glatch (EUA) 6/1 6/1
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 2x0 Zi Yan (CHN) 6/2 6/4
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 2x0 Jill Craybas (EUA) 6/0 7/6 (7/4)
Meghann Shaughnessy (EUA) 2x1 Vania King (EUA) 6/3 5/7 6/4
Elena Dementieva (RUS) 2x0 Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 6/4 6/3
Karin Knapp (ITA) 2x0 Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 6/2 6/0
Aravane Rezai (FRA) 2x0 Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 6/3 7/5
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 2x0 Olga Poutchkova (RUS) 6/3 6/4
Sybille Bammer (AUT) 2x0 Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 6/4 6/4
Andrea Petkovic (ALE) 2x0 Audra Cohen (EUA) 6/4 6/1
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 2x0 Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 6/2 6/4
Lucie Safarova (CZE) 2x0 Jessica Moore (AUS) 6/3 6/2
Alize Cornet (FRA) 2x0 Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6/3 6/2
Caroline Wozniacki (DIN) 2x1 Tzipora Obziler (ISR) 4/6 6/2 7/5
Aravane Rezai (FRA) 2x0 Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 6/3 7/5
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 2x0 Olga Poutchkova (RUS) 6/3 6/4
Dinara Safina (RUS) 2x0 Catalina Castano (COL) 6/2 6/3
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 2x0 Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 6/2 7/6 (7/2)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 2x1 Alina Jidkova (RUS) 6/0 6/7 (7/5) 6/0
Kateryna Bondarenko (UCR) 2x0 Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) 6/3 7/6 (7/4)
Sara Errani (ITA) 2x0 Renata Voracova (CZE) 7/5 6/3
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 2x1 Julia Schruff (ALE) 6/1 0/6 6/2
Olga Govortsova (BLR) 2x1 Sofia Arvidsson (SUE) 6/3 2/6 6/3
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) 2x0 Lauren Albanese (EUA) 6/0 6/2
Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 2x0 Andreja Klepac (SLO) 6/3 6/1

WTA New Haven

Final

Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 0x1 Agnes Szavay (HUN) 4/6 3/0
Agnes Szavay (HUN) 2x1 Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 4/6 6/1 7/5

Semi Final

Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 1x1 Elena Dementieva (RUS) 4/6 6/3 3/0 abandono

Quartas de Final

Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 1x0 Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 6/2 abandono
Elena Dementieva (RUS) 2x0 Marion Bartoli (FRA) 6/4 6/2
Eleni Danilidou (GRE) 2x1 Dinara Safina (RUS) 1/6 7/6 (10/8) 6/2
Agnes Szavay (HUN) 2x0 Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 6/1 6/4

Oitavas de Final

Agnes Szavay (HUN) 2x0 Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 7/5 6/3
Marion Bartoli (FRA) 2x0 Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) 6/0 6/4
Dinara Safina (RUS) 2x0 Vania King (EUA) 6/1 6/3
Elena Dementieva (RUS) 2x0 Ashley Harkleroad (EUA) 6/1 7/6 (8/6)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 2x1 Sybille Bammer (AUT) 1/6 7/5 6/2
Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 2x1 Sania Mirza (IND) 6/3 0/6 6/3
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 2x0 Emilie Loit (FRA) 6/1 6/4

1a. rodada

Elena Dementieva (RUS) 2x1 Mara Santangelo (ITA) 6/2 3/6 6/0
Sybille Bammer (AUT) 2x0 Meghann Shaughnessy (EUA) 6/4 6/2
Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 2x0 Olga Govortsova (BLR) 6/3 7/6 (7/2)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 2x0 Martina Müller (ALE) 6/4 7/6 (7/4)
Emilie Loit (FRA) 2x0 Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 7/5 6/0
Agnes Szavay (HUN) 2x0 Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6/2 6/4
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) 2x0 Olga Poutchkova (RUS) 7/6 (7/4) 6/1
Ashley Harkleroad (EUA) 2x0 Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 6/1 6/0

WTA Toronto

Final

Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 7/6 (7/3) 7/5

Semi Final

Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Yan Zi (CHN) 6/3 6/0
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 2x1 Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 5/7 6/3 6/2

Quartas de Final

Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 2x0 Virginie Razzano (FRA) 7/5 6/2
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 2x1 Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 2/6 7/5 6/1
Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Nadia Petrova (RUS) 7/6(7/4) 6/3
Yan Zi (CHN) 1x0 Marion Bartoli (FRA) 6/2 3/0 abandono

Oitavas de Final

Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Peng Shuai (CHN) 7/5 6/2
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 2x0 Sybille Bammer (AUT) 6/2 6/3
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 2x0 Meghann Shaughnessy (EUA) 6/3 6/2
Nadia Petrova (RUS) 2x0 Patty Schnyder (SUI) 6/4 6/1
Virginie Razzano (FRA) 2x0 Shahar Peer (ISR) 6/4 6/3
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 2x0 Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 6/2 6/0
Yan Zi (CHN) 2x1 Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 6/3 5/7 7/6(7/5)

2a. rodada

Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Andreja Klepac (SLO) 6/3 6/1
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 2x0 Marie-Ève Pelletier (CAN) 6/0 6/1
Yan Zi (CHN) 2x0 Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 6/3 6/1
Virginie Razzano (FRA) 1x0 Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 7/6 (7/5) 2/0 abandono
Nadia Petrova (RUS) 2x1 Stéphanie Dubois (CAN) 6/7 (7/4) 6/2 6/1
Marion Bartoli (FRA) 1x0 Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 6/2 2/1 abandono
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 2x1 Elena Dementieva (RUS) 6/7 (7/5) 6/3 6/2
Dinara Safina (RUS) 2x0 Nathalie Dechy (FRA) 6/1 6/2
Patty Schnyder (SUI) 2x0 Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 6/3 6/2
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 2x0 Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 6/4 6/3
Sybille Bammer (AUT) 2x0 Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 6/4 6/2
Meghann Shaughnessy (EUA) 2x1 Lucie Safarova (CZE) 3/6 6/4 7/5
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 2x1 Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 7/6 (7/5) 4/6 7/5
Shahar Peer (ISR) 2x0 Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 6/3 6/2
Peng Shuai (CHN) 1x0 Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 6/1 4/2 abandono


1a. rodada

Sybille Bammer (AUT) 2x0 Emilie Loit (FRA) 6/1 6/2
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 2x0 Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 6/4 6/3
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 2x0 Gisela Dulko (ARG) 6/2 6/3
Meghann Shaughnessy (EUA) 2x0 Mara Santangelo (ITA) 6/4 7/6 (7/3)
Virginie Razzano (FRA) 2x1 Aravane Rezai (FRA) 6/4 4/6 6/3
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 2x0 Martina Müller (ALE) 6/1 6/3
Nathalie Dechy (FRA) 2x0 Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) 6/4 7/5
Andreja Klepac (SLO) 2x0 Meilen Tu (EUA) 6/3 6/1
Stéphanie Dubois (CAN) 2x1 Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 6/7(7/5) 6/4 7/5
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 1x0 Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 6/4 5/0 abandono
Dinara Safina (RUS) 2x1 Camille Pin (FRA) 7/6 (11/9) 3/6 7/5
Lucie Safarova (CZE) 2x1 Varvara Lepchenko (UZB) 6/4 6/7 (7/2) 6/1
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 2x1 Tamira Paszek (AUT) 6/2 2/6 6/3
Peng Shuai (CHN) 2x1 Caroline Wozniacki (DIN) 6/0 6/7 (7/4) 6/2
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 2x0 Laura Granville (EUA) 6/2 6/0
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 2x0 Olga Poutchkova (RUS) 6/3 7/5 Yan Zi (CHN) 2x0 Severine Brémond (FRA) 6/4 6/0
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 2x0 Angelika Bachmann (ALE) 6/2 6/4
Patty Schnyder (SUI) 2x0 Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) 6/3 6/2
Shahar Peer (ISR) 2x0 Michaella Krajicek (HOL) 7/5 7/6(7)
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 2x0 Julia Vakulenko (UCR) 6/2 6/1
Katarina Srebotnik (ESL) 2x1 Kateryna Bondarenko (UCR) 5/7 6/2 6/2
Roberta Vinci (ITA) 2x0 Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) 6/0 6/0


WTA Los Angeles

Final

Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 2x0 Nadia Petrova (RUS) 7/5 6/4

Semi Final

Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 2x1 Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 4/6 6/3 7/5
Nadia Petrova (RUS) venceu Maria Sharapova (RUS) por W.O

Quartas de Final

Maria Sharapova (RUS) 2x0 Elena Dementieva (RUS) 6/3 6/4
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 2x1 Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 6/4 6/7 (7/5) 6/2
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 2x0 Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 6/4 6/4
Nadia Petrova (RUS) 2x1 Virginie Razzano (FRA) 6/7 (7/3) 6/4 6/1

Oitavas de Final

Maria Sharapova (RUS) 2x1 Michaella Krajicek (HOL) 7/6 (7/4) 6/7 (7/3) 6/4
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 2x0 Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6/2 6/2
Nadia Petrova (RUS) 2x0 Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 6/1 6/2
Elena Dementieva (RUS) 1x0 Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 6/3 4/1 abandono
Virginie Razzano (FRA) 2x0 Sania Mirza (IND) 6/1 7/6 (8/6)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 2x0 Gisela Dulko (ARG) 6/3 6/4
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) Kateryna Bondarenko (UCR) 6/1 6/2

2a. rodada

Maria Sharapova (RUS) 1x0 Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 7/6 (7/5) 3/1 abandono
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 2x0 Peng Shuai (CHN) 6/1 6/1
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 2x0 Ashley Harkleroad (EUA) 6/4 6/2
Nadia Petrova (RUS) 2x0 Lilia Osterloh (EUA) 7/5 6/3
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 2x0 Jill Craybas (EUA) 6/3 7/6 (7/5)
Elena Dementieva (RUS) 2x0 Madison Brengle (EUA) 6/2 6/0
Virginie Razzano (FRA) 2x1 Shahar Peer (ISR) 6/1 4/6 7/6 (8/6)
Sybille Bammer (AUT) 2x0 Olga Govortsova (BLR) 6/2 6/1
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 1x0 Mara Santangelo (ITA) 6/0
Lucie Safarova (CZE) 2x0 Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 6/3 6/4
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 2x0 Meghann Shaughnessy (EUA) 6/2 6/3
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 2x0 Marion Bartoli (FRA) 7/6(7/2) 6/3
Sania Mirza (IND) 2x1 Martina Hingis (SUI) 6/2 2/6 6/4
Kateryna Bondarenko (UCR) 2x0 Dinara Safina (RUS) 6/2 7/5
Gisela Dulko (ARG) 2x0 Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 6/1 6/3
Michaella Krajicek (HOL) 2x0 Yuliana Fedak (UCR) 6/4 6/3

1a. rodada

Elena Dementieva (RUS) 2x0 Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 6/3 6/1
Shahar Peer (ISR) 2x0 Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 6/2 6/3
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 2x0 Bethanie Mattek (EUA) 6/4 7/5
Mara Santangelo (ITA) 2x0 Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 6/1 7/6 (7/3)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 2x1 Camille Pin (FRA) 5/7 6/3 6/3
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 2x0 Alberta Brianti (ITA) 6/3 6/3
Peng Shuai (CHN) 2x0 Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) 6/3 6/4
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 2x0 Elena Bovina (RUS) 7/6(10/8) 6/3
Virginie Razzano (FRA) 2x0 Yan Zi (CHN) 6/4 7/5
Ashley Harkleroad (EUA) 2x0 Jamea Jackson (EUA) 6/4 6/1
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 1x0 Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 7/5 abandono
Sybille Bammer (AUT) 2x0 Laura Granville (EUA) 6/4 6/2
Yuliana Fedak (UCR) 2x1 Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 1/6 6/2 6/3
Lucie Safarova (CZE) 2x0 Olga Poutchkova (RUS) 7/5 6/2
Michaella Krajicek (HOL) 2x0 Severine Brémond (FRA) 6/3 6/1
Kateryna Bondarenko (UCR) 2x0 Angelique Kerber (ALE) 7/5 6/1
Gisela Dulko (ARG) 2x0 Sun Tiantian (CHN) 7/5 6/4
Jill Craybas (EUA) 2x0 Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 7/5 6/3
Olga Govortsova (BLR) 2x0 Julia Vakulenko (UCR) 6/0 6/3
Madison Brengle (EUA) 2x0 Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 6/1 6/4

WTA San Diego

Final

Maria Sharapova (RUS) 2x1 Patty Schnyder (SUI) 6/2 3/6 6/0

Semi Final

Maria Sharapova (RUS) 2x0 Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 6/3 6/2
Patty Schnyder (SUI) 2x0 Elena Dementieva (RUS) 7/6 (7/4) 6/0

Quartas de Final

Maria Sharapova (RUS) 2x0 Sania Mirza (IND) 6/2 6/1
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 2x1 Venus Williams (EUA) 6/7 (7/5) 7/6 (7/3) 6/2
Patty Schnyder (SUI) 2x0 Nadia Petrova (RUS) 6/4 6/4
Elena Dementieva (RUS) 2x0 Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 6/2 6/4

Oitavas de Final

Venus Williams (EUA) 2x0 Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 6/0 6/3
Patty Schnyder (SUI) 2x1 Martina Hingis (SUI) 6/1 6/7(4) 6/3
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 2x0 Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 6/4 6/4
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 2x1 Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 6/2 3/6 7/5
Maria Sharapova (RUS) 2x0 Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 6/0 6/3
Nadia Petrova (RUS) 2x0 Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 6/3 7/6 (12/10)
Elena Dementieva (RUS) 2x0 Marion Bartoli (FRA) 6/4 7/5
Sania Mirza (IND) 2x0 Dinara Safina (RUS) 6/1 6/2

2a. rodada

Maria Sharapova (RUS) 2x0 Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 6/1 6/3
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 2x0 Meghann Shaughnessy (EUA) 6/4 6/4
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 2x1 Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 6/3 1/6 6/1
Dinara Safina (RUS) 2x0 Camille Pin (FRA) 6/1 6/4
Elena Dementieva (RUS) 2x0 Angelique Kerber (ALE) 6/1 6/2
Venus Williams (EUA) 2x0 Virginie Razzano (FRA) 6/2 6/4
Patty Schnyder (SUI) 2x0 Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 6/2 6/0
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 2x1 Anne Kremer (LUX) 6/1 4/6 6/2
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 2x0 Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 6/3 6/1
Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 2x0 Sybille Bammer (AUT) 6/2 7/6 (7/3)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 2x0 Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6/4 7/6 (7/3)
Sania Mirza (IND) 2x0 Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 7/6 (7/1) 6/3
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 2x0 Vania King (EUA) 6/3 6/0
Nadia Petrova (RUS) 2x0 Elena Bovina (RUS) 6/3 7/5
Marion Bartoli (FRA) 2x0 Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 7/6(7/4) 6/1
Martina Hingis (SUI) 2x0 Michaella Krajicek (HOL) 7/5 6/2

1a. rodada

Sania Mirza (IND) 2x1 Shahar Peer (ISR) 6/3 4/6 6/2 Sybille Bammer (AUT) 2x0 Kateryna Bondarenko (UCR) 6/4 7/6 (7/5)
Lucie Safarova (CZE) 2x0 Meilen Tu (EUA) 6/4 6/3
Meghann Shaughnessy (EUA) 2x0 Olga Poutchkova (RUS) 6/3 6/1
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 2x1 Chan Yung-Jan (TPE) 4/6 6/3 6/0
Virginie Razzano (FRA) 2x0 Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) 7/6 (7/2) 6/4
Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 2x0 Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 6/3 6/2
Venus Williams (EUA) 2x0 Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 6/3 6/0
Patty Schnyder (SUI) 2x0 Jamea Jackson (EUA) 6/2 6/1
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 2x1 Gisela Dulko (ARG) 6/1 2/6 6/2
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 2x1 Laura Granville (EUA) 6/4 5/7 6/4
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 2x0 Hana Sromova (CZE) 6/1 6/2
Elena Dementieva (RUS) 2x1 Catalina Castaño (COL) 6/4 3/6 6/1
Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 2x1 Peng Shuai (CHN) 3/6 6/3 6/
Michaella Krajicek (HOL) 2x1 Yuliana Fedak (UCR) 6/7 (8/6) 7/5 6/2
Vania King (EUA) 2x0 Asia Muhammed (EUA) 7/6 (7/2) 6/0
Elena Bovina (RUS) 2x0 Coco Vandeweghe (EUA) 6/3 7/5
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 1x0 Milagros Sequera (VEN) 7/5 abandono
Angelique Kerber (ALE) 2x0 Brittany Augustine (EUA) 6/0 6/1

WTA Estocolmo

Final

Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 2x0 Vera Dushevina (RUS) 6/1 6/1

Semi Final

Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 2x0 Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 6/4 6/3
Vera Dushevina (RUS) 2x1 Julia Goerges (ALE) 6/4 5/7 6/3

Quartas de Final

Vera Dushevina (RUS) 2x1 Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 6/4 6/7 (7/3) 6/3
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 2x0 Caroline Wozniacki (DIN) 6/4 6/1
Julia Goerges (ALE) venceu Emilie Loit (FRA) 2/0 abandono
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 2x1 Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 6/7 (7/3) 7/6 (7/5) 6/1

Oitavas de Final

Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 2x1 Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) 6/3 6/7 (7/3) 6/3
Caroline Wozniacki (DIN) 2x0 Elena Vesnina (RUS) 7/5 6/1
Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 2x1 Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 5/7 6/4 6/2
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 2x0 Marta Domachowska (POL) 6/0 6/3
Emilie Loit (FRA) 2x1 Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) 4/6 7/6 (7/1) 7/6 (9/7) Vera Dushevina (RUS) 2x0 Emma Laine (FIN) 6/3 6/3
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 2x0 Anna-Lena Groenefeld (ALE) 6/4 6/4
Julia Goerges (ALE) 2x1 Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 0/6 6/2 7/6 (7/4)

1a. rodada

Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) 2x0 Sandra Kloesel (ALE) 6/3 7/6 (7/5)
Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 2x0 Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 6/2 6/4
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (ALE) 2x0 Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6/0 6/2
Emma Laine (FIN) 2x1 Eva Birnerova (CZE) 6/2 6/7(7/4) 6/1
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) 2x1 Chan Chin-Wei (TPE) 6/4 3/6 6/2
Caroline Wozniacki (DIN) 2x0 Lina Stanciute (LTU) 7/6 (7/4) 7/5
Marta Domachowska (POL) 2x1 Petra Kvitova (CZE) 4/6 6/3 6/1
Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 2x1 Kaia Kanepi (EST) 7/6(12/10) 3/6 6/3
Julia Goerges (ALE) 2x1 Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 7/5 6/7 (7/5) 6/4
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 2x1 Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 5/7 6/0 6/3
Marta Domachowska (POL) 2x1 Petra Kvitova (CZE) 4/6 6/3 6/1
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 2x0 Nathalie Dechy (FRA) 7/6 (7/3) 6/3
Vera Dushevina (RUS) 2x1 Hanna Nooni (SUE) 6/2 4/6 6/1
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 2x0 Tatjana Malek (ALE) 6/2 6/1
Emilie Loit (FRA) 2x0 Andra Petkovic (ALE) 6/4 6/2
Klara Zakoplaova (CZE) 2x1 Michaella Johansson (SUE) 5/7 6/2 6/3

WTA Standford

Final

Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 2x0 Sania Mirza (IND) 6/3 6/2

Oitavas de Final

Lilia Osterloh (EUA) 2x1 Marion Bartoli (FRA) 5/7 6/4 6/3
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 2x0 Peng Shuai (CHN) 6/4 6/2
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 2x0 Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 6/0 7/6 (7/5)
Sybille Bammer (AUT) 2x0 Meilen Tu (EUA) 6/4 6/2

1a. rodada

Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 2x0 Olga Poutchkova (RUS) 6/3 6/4
Meilen Tu (EUA) 2x0 Meghann Shaughnessy (EUA) 7/6 (7/3) 6/1
Peng Shuai (CHN) 2x0 Elena Bovina (RUS) 6/3 6/4
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 2x1 Amber Liu (EUA) 4/6 7/5 6/1
Lilia Osterloh (EUA) 2x0 Jill Craybas (EUA) 6/2 7/5

WTA Bad Gastein

Final

Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 2x0 Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 6/1 6/4

Oitavas de Final

Kaia Kanepi (EST) 2x0 Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 6/3 6/4
Renata Voracova (CZE) 2x0 Edina Gallovits (ROM) 6/2 6/4

1a. rodada

Kaia Kanepi (EST) 2x1 Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROM) 6/2 4/6 7/5
Karin Knapp (ITA) 2x0 Eva Hoch (AUT) 6/2 6/3
Edina Gallovits (ROM) 2x1 Aravane Rezai (FRA) 3/6 6/3 6/3
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) 2x0 Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 6/2 6/3
Eva Birnerova (CZE) 2x0 Iveta Benesova (CZE) 7/6(7/5) 6/3

WTA Cincinnati

Final

Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 2x0 Akiko Morigami (JPN) 6/1 6/3

Oitavas de Final

Patty Schnyder (SUI) 2x0 Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (HOL) 6/2 6/3
Elena Vesnina (RUS) 2x0 Yuan Meng (CHN) 6/1 6/4
Olga Govortsova (BLR) 2x1 Jill Craybas (EUA) 6/7(7/5) 6/3 6/1
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 2x1 Bethanie Mattek (EUA) 2/6 7/5 7/6 (7/4)


1a. rodada

Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 2x0 Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 6/4 6/0
Patty Schnyder (SUI) 2x0 Monique Adamczak (AUS) 6/2 7/5
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 2x1 Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 1/6 6/4 7/6 (7/4)
Elena Vesnina (RUS) 2x0 Angelika Bachmann (ALE) 6/3 6/4
Jill Craybas (EUA) 2x0 Alexa Glatch (EUA) 6/2 6/4
Olga Govortsova (BLR) 2x1 Alina Jidkova (RUS) 4/6 6/4 6/4
Bethanie Mattek (EUA) 2x0 Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 6/1 6/3
Varvara Lepchenko (UZB) 2x0 Kirsten Flower (EUA) 6/2 6/2
Anda Perianu (ROM) 2x0 Melinda Czink (HUN) 6/3 6/2
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 2x0 Hsu Connie (CHN) 6/1 6/3
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (HOL) 2x0 Catalina Castaño (COL) 6/2 6/4
Angelique Kerber (ALE) 1x1 Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 4/6 6/4 1/0 desclassificada
Sania Mirza (IND) 2x0 Abigail Spears (EUA) 6/4 6/3
Akiko Morigami (JPN) 2x1 Camille Pin (FRA) 4/6 7/6(8/6) 7/6 (7/2)
Lilia Osterloh (EUA) 2x0 Viktoriya Kutuzova (UCR) 6/2 6/3

WTA Palermo

Final

Agnes Szavay (HUN) 2x0 Martina Müller (ALE) 6/0 6/1

Oitavas de Final

Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 2x0 Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 6/3 6/4
Emilie Loit (FRA) 2x0 Kira Nagy (HUN) 6/1 6/1
Agnes Szavay (HUN) 2x1 Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 6/4 4/6 6/2
Karin Knapp (ITA) 2x0 Sandra Kloesel (ALE) 6/1 7/6(7/2)
Lourdes Domínguez Lino (ESP) 2x0 Sorana Cirstea (ROM) 7/6 (7/5) 6/0

1a. rodada

Martina Müller (ALE) 2x0 Andreja Klepac (SLO) 6/2 6/1
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 2x0 Mariya Koryttseva (UCR) 6/1 6/4
Emilie Loit (FRA) 2x0 María José Martínez Sánchez (ESP) 6/4 6/3
Karin Knapp (ITA) 2x1 Roberta Vinci (ITA) 2/6 6/2 6/3
Sorana Cirstea (ROM) 2x0 Kaia Kanepi (EST) 6/2 6/4
Agnes Szavay (HUN) 2x0 Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU) 6/2 6/1
Lourdes Domínguez Lino (ESP) 2x0 Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 6/3 6/3
Edina Gallovits (ROM) 2x0 Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 6/0 6/1
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 2x0 Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 6/3 6/1
Conchita Martínez Granados (ESP) 2x0 Caroline Wozniacki (DIN) 6/3 6/3
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 2x0 Silvia Disderi (ITA) 6/2 6/3
Sara Errani (ITA) 2x0 Virginie Razzano (FRA) 6/2 6/0
Eva Birnerova (CZE) 2x0 Michaella Krajicek (HOL) 6/4 6/2
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 2x0 Aravane Rezai (FRA) 6/3 7/5
Sandra Kloesel (ALE) 2x0 Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 6/2 6/2

Federation Cup

Grupo Mundial - Semi Final

Itália 3x2 França
Schiavone/Vinci (ITA) 2x1 Bremond/Dechy (FRA) 4/6 6/1 6/2
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 2x1 Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 6/4 2/6 7/5
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) 2x1 Mara Santangelo (ITA) 6/7 (7/5) 6/0 6/4
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 2x1 Tatiana Garbin (ITA) 6/3 2/6 6/2
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 2x0 Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) 7/5 6/3

EUA 2x3 Rússia
Petrova/Vesnina (RUS) 2x0 Raymond/Williams (EUA) 7/5 7/6 (7/1)
Nadia Petrova (RUS) 2x0 Melien Tu (EUA) 6/1 6/2
Venus Williams (EUA) 2x0 Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 6/1 6/4
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 2x0 Vania King (EUA) 6/1 6/3
Venus Williams (EUA) 2x1 Nadia Petrova (RUS) 7/6 (8/6) 0/6 6/4

Wimbledon

Final

Venus Williams (EUA) 2x0 Marion Bartoli (FRA) 6/4 6/1

Semi Final

Venus Williams (EUA) 2x0 Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 6/2 6/4
Marion Bartoli (FRA) 2x1 Justine Henin (BEL) 1/6 7/5 6/1

Quartas de Final

Justine Henin (BEL) 2x1 Serena Williams (EUA) 6/4 3/6 6/3
Marion Bartoli (FRA) 2x1 Michaella Krajicek (HOL) 3/6 6/3 6/2
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 2x1 Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 4/6 6/2 7/5
Venus Williams (EUA) 2x0 Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 6/3 6/4

Oitavas de Final

Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Patty Schnyder (SUI) 6/2 6/2
Venus Williams (EUA) 2x0 Maria Sharapova (RUS) 6/1 6/3
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 2x1 Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) 7/6 (8/6) 4/6 6/1
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 2x0 Tamira Paszek (AUT) 6/3 6/2
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 2x1 Nadia Petrova (RUS) 6/1 2/6 6/4
Serena Williams (EUA) 2x1 Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 6/2 6/7 6/2
Marion Bartoli (FRA) 2x1 Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 3/6 7/5 6/3
Michaella Krajicek (HOL) 2x0 Laura Granville (EUA) 6/3 6/4

3a. rodada

Maria Sharapova (RUS) 2x0 Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 6/3 6/3
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) 2x0 Mara Santangelo (ITA) 6/1 6/2
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 2x0 Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 6/2 6/3
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 2x0 Aravane Rezai (FRA) 6/3 6/2
Nadia Petrova (RUS) 2x0 Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) 6/3 7/6 (7/3)
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 2x0 Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 6/4 6/2
Venus Williams (EUA) 2x1 Akiko Morigami (JPN) 6/2 3/6 7/5
Tamira Paszek (AUT) 2x1 Elena Dementieva (RUS) 3/6 6/2 6/3
Serena Williams (EUA) 2x0 Milagros Sequera (VEN) 6/1 6/0
Laura Granville (EUA) 2x0 Martina Hingis (SUI) 6/4 6/2
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 2x1 Katarina Srebotnik (CRO) 2/6 6/3 6/4
Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Elena Vesnina (RUS) 6/1 6/3
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 2x1 Lucie Safarova (CZE) 5/7 7/6 (7/4) 6/2
Patty Schnyder (SUI) 2x1 Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 6/4 3/6 8/6
Marion Bartoli (FRA) 2x0 Shahar Peer (ISR) 6/3 6/2
Michaella Krajicek (HOL) 2x1 Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 7/6 (10/8) 6/7 (5/7) 6/2

2a. rodada

Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Vera Dushevina (RUS) 6/0 6/4
Maria Sharapova (RUS) 2x0 Severine Bremond (FRA) 6/0 6/3
Akiko Morigami (JPN) 2x0 Dinara Safina (RUS) 6/4 7/5
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) 2x0 Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 6/1 6/2
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 2x0 Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 6/1 6/1
Michaella Krajicek (HOL) 2x0 Katie O'Brien (GBR) 6/0 6/1
Venus Williams (EUA) 2x0 Hana Sromova (CZE) 6/2 6/2
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) 2x0 Tatiana Perebiynis (UCR) 7/5 6/2
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 2x0 Bethanie Mattek (EUA) 7/6 (7/2) 6/4
Elena Dementieva (RUS) 2x0 Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6/2 6/2
Nadia Petrova (RUS) 2x0 Sania Mirza (IND) 6/2 6/2
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 2x0 Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 6/1 6/3
Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 2x1 Alize Cornet (FRA) 4/6 6/0 6/3
Nadia Petrova (RUS) 2x0 Sania Mirza (IND) 6/2 6/2
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 2x0 Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 6/1 6/1
Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 2x0 Agnes Szavay (HUN) 6/2 6/3
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) 2x0 Tatiana Perebiynis (UCR) 7/5 6/2
Mara Santangelo (ITA) 2x0 Caroline Wozniacki (DIN) 6/0 7/6 (7/4)
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 1x0 Martina Muller (ALE) 6/1 4/0 abandono
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 2x0 Nicole Pratt (AUS) 6/3 6/2
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 2x0 Meilen Tu (EUA) 6/4 6/3
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 2x0 Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 6/2 6/1
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 2x0 Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) 7/5 7/6 (7/3)
Lucie Safarova (CZE) 2x1 Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 6/4 3/6 6/3
Tamira Paszek (AUT) 2x1 Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[17] 6/2 3/6 6/1
Patty Schnyder (SUI) 2x1 Roberta Vinci (ITA) 2/6 6/3 6/2
Marion Bartoli (FRA) 2x0 Olga Govortsova (BLR) 7/5 6/2
Elena Vesnina (RUS) 2x0 Emilie Loit (FRA) 6/1 6/2
Milagros Sequera (VEN) 2x1 Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6/2 5/7 6/4
Martina Hingis (SUI) 2x0 Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 6/1 6/2
Serena Williams (EUA) 2x0 Alicia Molik (AUS) 7/6 6/3
Laura Granville (EUA) 2x0 Sybille Bammer (AUT) 6/1 6/4
Shahar Peer (ISR) 2x0 Kaia Kanepi (EST) 6/4 7/5

1a. rodada

Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) 2x0 Jamea Jackson (EUA) 6/1 6/3
Maria Sharapova (RUS) 2x0 Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 6/1 7/5
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 2x1 Julia Vakulenko (UCR) 4/6 6/4 6/3
Dinara Safina (RUS) 2x0 Kateryna Bondarenko (UCR) 7/5 7/6 (9/7)
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 2x1 Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 5/7 6/3 8/6
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 2x1 Zi Yan (CHN) 3/6 6/2 6/3
Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 6/3 6/0
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 2x0 Melinda Czink (HUN) 6/0 7/6 (7/3)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UCR) 2x0 Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) 6/3 6/3
Caroline Wozniacki (DIN) 2x0 Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) 7/5 6/2
Aravane Rezai (FRA) 2x0 Shenay Perry (EUA) 6/2 7/6 (7/4)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 2x1 Anne Kremer (LUX) 5/7 6/4 6/3
Elena Dementieva (RUS) 2x0 Nathalie Dechy (FRA) 6/2 7/6 (9/7)
Martina Muller (ALE) 2x0 Anna Smashnova (ISR) 6/0 6/0
Mara Santangelo (ITA) 2x1 Ayumi Morita (JPN) 6/1 3/6 6/3
Nicole Pratt (AUS) 2x0 Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 6/3 6/4
Meilen Tu (EUA) 2x1 Edina Gallovits (ROM) 4/6 6/2 6/2
Severine Bremond (FRA) 2x0 Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 6/4 6/4
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 2x0 Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) 6/3 6/1
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 2x0 Karin Knapp (ITA) 7/6 (8/6) 6/2
Tamira Paszek (AUT) 2x0 Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 6/4 7/6 (7/3)
Iveta Benesova (CZE) 2x0 Catalina Castano (COL) 6/0 7/5
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 2x0 Anne Keothavong (GBR) 6/2 6/0
Venus Williams (EUA) 2x1 Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 2/6 6/3 7/5
Bethanie Mattek (EUA) 2x0 Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) 6/1 6/0
Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 2x0 Jill Craybas (EUA) 6/1 6/2
Sania Mirza (IND) 2x0 Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) 6/0 6/3
Alize Cornet (FRA) 2x0 Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 6/4 6/4
Nadia Petrova (RUS) 2x0 Vania King (EUA) 6/0 6/1
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 2x0 Angelique Kerber (ALE) 7/5 6/3
Serena Williams (EUA) 2x0 Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 7/5 6/0
Alicia Molik (AUS) 2x0 Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) 6/3 6/2
Patty Schnyder (SUI) 2x1 Camille Pin (FRA) 6/1 4/6 8/6
Vera Dushevina (RUS) 2x0 Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 6/4 7/5
Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 2x0 Melanie South (GBR) 6/3 6/2
Martina Hingis (SUI) 2x1 Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 6/7(7/1) 7/5 6/0
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 2x0 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 6/0 6/1
Milagros Sequera (VEN) 2x0 Julia Schruff (ALE) 6/3 6/2
Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 2x0 Anna-Lena Groenefeld (ALE) 6/3 6/2
Sybille Bammer (AUT) 2x0 Varvara Lepchenko (UZB) 6/2 6/2
Kaia Kanepi (EST) 2x0 Tatjana Malek (ALE) 6/1 6/4
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 2x1 Gisela Dulko (ARG) 5/7 6/3 8/6
Agnes Szavay (HUN) 2x0 Eva Birnerova (CZE) 6/4 6/1
Olga Govortsova (BLR) 2x1 Greta Arn (ALE) 6/7 (7/5) 7/6 (7/4) 6/1
Michaella Krajicek (HOL) 2x1 Tzipora Obziler (ISR) 6/2 6/7 (8/6) 6/1
Elena Vesnina (RUS) 2x0 Olga Poutchkova (RUS) 6/1 6/3
Emilie Loit (FRA) 2x0 Tiantian Sun (CHN) 6/3 6/1
Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 2x0 Jill Craybas (EUA) 6/1 6/2
Roberta Vinci (ITA) 2x0 Ashley Harkleroad (EUA) 6/2 6/1
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 2x0 Martina Sucha (SVK) 7/5 6/2
Laura Granville (EUA) 2x0 Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 7/6 (7/4) 6/3
Shahar Peer (ISR) 2x0 Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 7/5 6/2
Lucie Safarova (CZE) 2x0 Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 7/5 6/2

WTA ´s Hertogenbosch

Final

Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 2x1 Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 7/6 (7/2) 3/6 6/3

Semi Final

Jalena Jankovic (SRB) 2x1 Dinara Safina (RUS) 6/3 3/6 7/6 (8/6)
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 2x0 Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 6/3 6/4

Quartas de Final

Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 2x0 Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 6/3 6/1
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 2x0 Angelique Kerber (ALE) 6/3 6/3
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 2x0 Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 6/2 6/1
Dinara Safina (RUS) 2x0 Flavia Penneta (ITA) 6/1 7/5

Oitavas de Final

Dinara Safina (RUS) 2x1 Michaella Krajicek (HOL) 6/4 3/6 6/4
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 1x1 Meghann Shaughnessy (EUA) 3/6 6/3 5/3 abandono
Angelique Kerber (ALE) 2x0 Elena Vesnina (RUS) 6/3 6/3
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 2x0 Tatjana Malek (ALE) 6/0 6/4
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 2x0 Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 6/4 7/6 (7/3)
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 2x0 Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 7/6(7/4) 6/2
Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 2x0 Roberta Vinci (ITA) 7/6 (7/4) 6/3
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) venceu Meilen Tu (EUA) por W.O

1a. rodada

Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 2x0 Olga Poutchkova (RUS) 6/2 6/1
Angelique Kerber (ALE) 2x1 Chan Yung-Jan (TPE) 3/6 6/3 6/4
Meilen Tu (EUA) 2x1 Kaia Kanepi (EST) 5/7 6/2 7/5
Tatjana Malek (ALE) 2x0 Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 6/3 6/2
Elena Vesnina (RUS) 2x1 Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) 7/6 (7/4) 3/6 6/3
Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 2x0 Arantxa Rus (HOL) 6/1 6/1
Michaella Krajicek (HOL) 2x0 Gisela Dulko (ARG) 6/3 6/2
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 2x1 Karin Knapp (ITA) 3/6 7/6 (8/6) 6/2
Meghann Shaughnessy (EUA) 2x0 Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 6/2 6/1
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 2x1 Sania Mirza (IND) 3/6 6/4 6/4
Dinara Safina (RUS) 2x1 Camille Pin (FRA) 6/3 5/7 6/3
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 2x1 Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 5/7 6/2 6/2
Roberta Vinci (ITA) 2x0 Elena Bovina (RUS) 6/0 6/4

WTA Eastbourne

Final

Justine Henin (BEL) 2x1 Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) 7/5 6/7 (7/4) 7/6 (7/2)

Semi Final

Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Marion Bartoli (FRA) 6/1 6/3
Amélie Mauresmo (FRA) 1x0 Nadia Petrova (RUS) 6/4 abandono

Quartas de Final

Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 6/2 6/2
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) 2x0 Shahar Peer (ISR) 6/3 6/4
Nadia Petrova (RUS) 2x1 Sybille Bammer (AUT) 6/7 (8/6) 7/5 6/4
Marion Bartoli (FRA) 2x0 Elena Dementieva (RUS) 6/1 6/0

Oitavas de Final

Elena Dementieva (RUS) 2x0 Katie O'Brien (GBR) 6/3 6/4
Marion Bartoli (FRA) 2x0 Melanie South (GBR) 6/1 6/3
Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 6/4 6/1
Amélie Mauresmo (FRA) 2x0 Mara Santangelo (ITA) 6/2 6/3
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 2x0 Elena Baltacha (GBR) 6/3 6/2
Shahar Peer (ISR) 2x0 Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 6/3 6/2
Nadia Petrova (RUS) 2x0 Nathalie Dechy (FRA) 7/5 7/5 Sybille Bammer (AUT) 2x1 Lucie Safarova (CZE) 7/6(7/5) 5/7 6/3

1a. rodada

Shahar Peer (ISR) 2x1 Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) 6/2 5/7 6/4
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 2x0 Aravane Rezai (FRA) 6/1 6/4
Katie O'Brien (GBR) 2x0 Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) 7/5 6/3
Elena Baltacha (GBR) 2x1 Anne Keothavong (GBR) 6/2 2/6 7/6 (7/5)
Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 62 63 Sybille Bammer (AUT) 2x0 Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 6/2 6/3
Nathalie Dechy (FRA) 2x1 Akiko Morigami (JPN) 6/4 2/6 6/3
Mara Santangelo (ITA) 2x0 Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 7/6(7/3) 6/3
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 2x1 Jill Craybas (EUA) 6/2 5/7 6/0
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 2x1 Samantha Stosur (AUS) 3/6 6/4 6/4
Lucie Safarova (CZE) 2x0 Anna-Lena Groenefeld (ALE) 7/6 (7/0) 7/6 (7/5)

WTA Birmingham

Final

Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 2 x 1 Maria Sharapova (RUS) 4/6 6/3 7/5

Semi Final

Maria Sharapova (RUS) 2x0 Marion Bartoli (FRA) 7/5 6/0
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 2x0 Mara Santangelo (ITA) 6/1 7/5

Quartas de Final

Maria Sharapova (RUS) 2x0 Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) 6/2 6/3
Marion Bartoli (FRA) 2x1 Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 5/7 6/4 7/5
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 2x0 Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 6/4 6/3
Mara Santangelo (ITA) 2x0 Na Li (CHN) 6/2 7/5

Oitavas de Final

Maria Sharapova (RUS) 2x1 Tamira Paszek (AUT) 6/3 4/6 6/2
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 2x0 Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 7/6 (7/3) 6/4
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 2x1 Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 3/6 6/3 7/5
Na Li (CHN) 2x0 Yuliana Fedak (UCR) 6/4 6/4
Marion Bartoli (FRA) 2x0 Angelique Kerber (ALE) 6/2 6/0
Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 2x0 Vania King (EUA) 6/1 6/3
Mara Santangelo (ITA) venceu Julia Vakulenko (UCR) 1/3 abandono
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) 2x0 Ayumi Morita (JPN) 6/2 6/0

2a. rodada

Maria Sharapova (RUS) 2x0 Lilia Osterloh (EUA) 6/4 6/0
Tamira Paszek (AUT) 2x0 Meilen Tu (EUA) 6/2 7/6(7/3)
Mara Santangelo (ITA) 2x1 Sania Mirza (IND) 6/3 3/6 7/6 (8/6)
Julia Vakulenko (UCR) 2x1 Andreja Klepac (SLO) 6/4 6/7 (7/5) 6/3
Yuliana Fedak (UCR) 2x1 Milagros Sequera (VEN) 3/6 6/4 6/3
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 2x0 Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 6/4 6/1
Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 2x0 Chan Yung-Jan (TPE) 6/3 6/4
Angelique Kerber (ALE) 2x0 Ahsha Rolle (EUA) 6/4 6/1
Ayumi Morita (JPN) 2x1 Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 6/4 1/6 6/2
Vania King (EUA) 2x0 Alicia Molik (AUS) 7/6 (12/10) 6/4
Marion Bartoli (FRA) 2x0 Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 6/3 6/1
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) 2x0 Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 7/5 7/6 (7/4)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 2x0 Nathalie Dechy (FRA) 5/7 6/2 6/0
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 2x0 Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 6/4 6/4

1a. rodada

Ayumi Morita (JPN) 2x0 Jill Craybas (EUA) 6/4 6/1
Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 2x0 Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) 6/2 6/1
Angelique Kerber (ALE) 2x0 Olga Poutchkova (RUS) 6/0 6/0
Vania King (EUA) 2x0 Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (HOL) 7/6 (9/7) 7/6 (9/7)
Milagros Sequera (VEN) 2x1 Elena Baltacha (GBR) 6/4 1/6 7/5
Chan Yung-Jan (TPE) 2x0 Jamea Jackson (EUA) 6/3 6/1
Alicia Molik (AUS) 2x1 Severine Brémond (FRA) 4/6 6/3 6/4
Tamira Paszek (AUT) 2x1 Anne Keothavong (GBR) 2/6 6/2 6/4
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 2x0 Yan Zi (CHN) 6/2 6/2
Meilen Tu (EUA) 2x0 Roberta Vinci (ITA) 6/1 6/2
Ahsha Rolle (EUA) 2x0 Abigail Spears (EUA) 6/4 6/3
Lilia Osterloh (EUA) 2x0 Varvara Lepchenko (UZB) 7/6 (9/7) 6/3
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 2x0 Laura Granville (EUA) 6/3 7/6 (7/5)
Julia Vakulenko (UCR) 2x0 Sun Tiantian (CHN) 6/2 6/1
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) 2x0 Bethanie Mattek (EUA) 6/3 6/0
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 2x0 Anne Kremer (LUX) 6/1 6/3
Yuliana Fedak (UCR) 2x0 Michaella Krajicek (HOL) 7/6 (7/5) 6/4
Nathalie Dechy (FRA) 1x0 Alberta Brianti (ITA) 6/3 4/1 abandono
Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) 2x1 Kateryna Bondarenko (UCR) 4/6 6/4 6/3
Andreja Klepac (SLO) 2x1 Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 7/5 2/6 6/3
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 2x1 Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 4/6 7/6 (7/3) 7/6 (7/4)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 2x0 Raquel Kops-Jones (EUA) 6/3 6/3

WTA Barcelona

Final

Meghann Shaughnessy (EUA) 2x0 Edina Gallovits (ROM) 6/3 6/2

Semi Final

Meghann Shaughnessy (EUA) 2x1 Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 6/0 4/6 6/4
Edina Gallovits (ROM) 2x0 Virginie Razzano (FRA) 6/3 6/4

1a. rodada

Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 2x0 Martina Müller (ALE) 6/3 6/4
Kaia Kanepi (EST) 2x0 Karin Knapp (ITA) 6/2 7/6 (9/7)
Virginie Razzano (FRA) 2x1 Julia Schruff (ALE) 7/6(8/6) 3/6 6/0
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 2x0 Conchita Martínez Granados (ESP) 6/2 6/3
Melinda Czink (HUN) 2x0 Catalina Castaño (COL) 6/2 6/3
Camille Pin (FRA) 2x0 Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) 6/1 6/1
Agnes Szavay (HUN) 2x0 Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 6/3 7/5
Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) 2x0 Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 6/3 7/5
Laura Pous Tio (ESP) 2x0 Sandra Kloesel (ALE) 6/3 7/6 (7/5)

Roland Garros

Final

Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 6/1 6/2

Semi Final

Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 6/2 6/2
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 2x0 Maria Sharapova (RUS) 6/2 6/1

Quartas de Final

Maria Sharapova (RUS) 2x0 Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 6/4 6/3
Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Serena Williams (EUA) 6/3 6/4
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 2x0 Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 6/3 7/5
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 2x1 Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 6/0 3/6 6/1

Oitavas de Final

Justine Henin (BEL) 2x0 Sybille Bammer (AUT) 6/2 6/4
Maria Sharapova (RUS) 2x1 Patty Schnyder (SUI) 3/6 6/4 9/7
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 2x1 Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6/4 0/6 6/2
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 2x0 Shahar Peer (ISR) 6/4 6/3
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 2x1 Anabel Medina Garrigues
banner
banner