X

Resultados ATP/WTA - Terça-Feira

Terça, 23 de julho 2019 às 08:16:46 AMT

Link Curto:

Tênis Profissional

Confira os resultados desta terça-feira nos ATPs e WTAs.



ATP Hamburgo - Chave Principal

1ª Rodada

(1) Dominic Thiem (AUT) 2x0 Pablo Cuevas (URU) 6/3 7/6 (3)

(2) WC Alexander Zverev (ALE) 2x0 Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 6/4 6/2
(3) Fabio Fognini (ITA) 2x0 (Q) Julian Lenz (ALE) 6/4 6/4

(4) Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 2x0 (Q) Hugo Dellien (BOL) 6/4 6/3

(7) Jan-Lennard Struff (ALE) 2x0 (Q) Thiago Monteiro (BRA) 6/1 6/3

Filip Krajinovic (SRB) 2x0 (6) Laslo Djere (SRB) 6/3 6/3

Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) 2x0 (WC) Yannick Hanfmann (ALE) 7/6 (7/5) 6/4
Federico Delbonis (ARG) 2x1 Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 6/7 (7/5) 7/6 (7/3) 6/2
Richard Gasquet (FRA) 2x0 (Q) Sumit Nagal (IND) 6/2 7/6 (7/2) 
Juan Ignacio Londero  (ARG) 2x0 (LL) Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) 6/3 6/2

Casper Ruud (NOR) 2x1 Robin Haase (HOL) 6/3 3/6 6/1
 

ATP Gstaad

1ª Rodada

(5) Joao Sousa (POR) 2x0 Steve Darcis (BEL) 6/4 6/4
(Q) Gian Marco Moroni (ITA) 2x0 (W) Tommy Robredo (ESP) 6/2 6/2
Jaume Munar (ESP) 2x1 Malek Jaziri(TUN) 5/7 6/3 6/4 

Taro Daniel (JPN) 2x0 Filippo Baldi (ITA)  6/4 6/4

Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 2x0 Henri Laaksonen (SUI) 6/0 6/3

Denis Istomin (UZB) 2x0 (WC) Marc-Andrea Huesler (SUI) 6/3 7/6 (7/0)

 

ATP Atlanta

1ª Rodada

Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) 2x0 (WC) Jack Sock (EUA) 7/6 (11/9) 7/6 (7/5) 
Bernard Tomic (AUS) 2x1 (5) Frances Tiafoe (EUA) 4/6 6/3 7/6 (7/4) 
(6) Radu Albot (MDA) 2x0 Tennys Sandgren (EUA) 6/4 7/6 (7/4) 
(8) Ugo Humbert (FRA) 2x0 (WC) Cole Gromley (EUA) 7/6 (7/2) 6/2
Matthew Ebden (AUS) 2x0 (Q) Kamil Majchrzak (POL) 7/6 (7/5) 6/3
Daniel Evans (GBR) 2x0 (Q) Jason Jung (TPE) 6/1 6/1
(Q) Soonwoo Kwon (COR) 2x1 Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) 6/7 (7/4) 7/5 6/0
Reilly Opelka (EUA) 2x0 Alexander Bublik (CAZ) 6/3 7/6 (7/1)

Kevin King (EUA) 2x0 (WC) Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 7/5 6/4 

 

WTA Palermo

1ª Rodada

(1) Kiki Bertens (HOL) 2x0 Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 6/0 6/1

(2) Alize Cornet (FRA) 2x1 (WC) Martina Trevisan (ITA) 6/7(7/5) 6/4 6/1

(3) Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) 2x1 (Q) Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) 6/4 3/6 6/3

Jaosmin Paolini (ITA) 2x0 (6) Laura Siegmund (ALE) 6/1 6/4

Fiona Ferro (ITA) 2x0 (7) Sara Sorribes(ESP) 6/4 7/5

(8) Jill Teichmann (SUI) 2x0 Daria Gavrilova (AUS) 7/6(7/3) 7/5

(LL) Fanny Stolar (HUN) 2x1 Sara Errani (ITA) 6/1 3/6 6/4

Anna Friedsam (ALE) 2x0 Stephanie Voegele (SUI) 6/2 7/6(8/6)

Irina Begu (ROM) 2x0 (Q)Tereza Merdeza (CRO) 7/5 6/2 

 

WTA Jurmala

1ª Rodada

(1) Anastasja Sevastova (LET) 2x0 Varvara Flink (RUS) 6/2 6/1

(2) Caroline Garcia (FRA) 2x1 Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 6/3 6/7(8/6) 7/6 (8/6)

Anhelina Kalinina (UCR) 2x1 (3) Katerina Siniakova (SVK) 4/6 6/4 6/1

Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 2x1 (4) Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 4/6 6/3 6/4

Jana Fett (CRO) 2x1 (7)Tatjana Maria (ALE) 6/4 1/6 6/4

Bernarda Pera (EUA) 2x0 (8) Jelena Ostapenko (LET) 6/2 6/1

(Q) Valentyna Ivakhnenko(RUS) 2x0 Sorana Cirstea (ROM) 6/0 6/4

Patrica Tig (ROM) 2x0 Antika Raina (IND) 6/2 6/1

Elena Rybakina (CAZ) 2x0 Xinyun Han (CHN) 6/1 6/2

Katarzina Kawa (POL) 2x1 Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) 2/6 6/4 6/1

Chloe Paquet (FRA) 2x0 (Q) Basak Eyradin (TUR) 6/3 7/5

(Q) Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 1x0 Kristina Kucova (SVK) 6/4 4/1 abandono